Pages

Friday, September 19, 2008

WHAT A RUSH!

Howdy boys & girls.

First - go and fetch yourself a drink. Then, come back. I'll wait.




Back? Good. Now - raise your glass and celebrate with me. Scrubbie got to use power tools today! HOORAY! Yes, 14.4 volts of raw, torque drive, high speed RPM drilling POWER! WOOOOOO HOOOOOOO! Then, the damnd battery died. It sounded like a dying cat. What a way to take the fun out of a moment. I have decided that I dont think I like the cordless power tools. Switched then to the wired drill and WOOOOOOOO HOOOOOOOOO! Back in business!

Came home, all sweaty and happy. Hopped in the shower and used the expensive body wash! Yes, it was a good night.

Wanna see somethin' fun? Check out this LO I did.










Oh - remember the kids new punk friend Matt? Well, snapped a pic of the two brats together. Gonna do up a page. Gotta wait for it though. Scrubbie needs sleep!

FREEBIE FIND

Hey kids - here's something kinda kewl - already mentioned that I love the whole monochrome thing, right - here's a freebie that I found that looks like it could be kinda fun.

http://fall3nangelscrapz.blogspot.com/


2 comments:

Kristine said...

Hi there!!
Thanks so much for grabbing my freebie today!! Nice to hear from someone in Ontario! Where abouts are ya?

Nikki said...

Hey!

Thanks for swinging by the blog and getting my freebie! LOL!

I've been reading your blog... Are you sure you're not the Canadian version of my husband? Gotta love the Crown Royal homage you've got going on there! :)

Glad to see a guy scrapping too... Bout dang time if you ask me! :)